Lavish Tails Pet Spa Cageless pet grooming & daycare Β· Woodbridge, NJ Β· Women-owned
Paws on, stress off.
Premium cageless grooming, daycare & spa care for dogs and cats β right on Main Street in downtown Woodbridge.
We care for dogs and cats β grooming, creative color, reiki, massage, daycare, overnights and dog walking.
A spa day your pet will actually love
Lavish Tails Pet Spa is a full-service premium grooming salon and care facility on Main Street in downtown Woodbridge β proudly women-owned. Our bright, completely cageless space means your pet relaxes freely, never boxed in and never stressed.
Owner and head groomer Stephanie Kaminski brings 15 years of grooming experience and a team that treats every visitor like their own. From breed-standard haircuts to massage, reiki, and dental scaling, every visit is tailored to your pet β dogs and cats alike.
- Cageless grooming & daycare
- Calm, one-on-one attention
- Massage, reiki & beyond-spa services
- Dogs & cats welcome
- Free meet & greet for new clients
Dog grooming
Full grooms with stylish, breed-standard or custom cuts; mini grooms for touch-ups between visits.
$70β$125mini from $50
Bath & brush
Warm bath, premium shampoo, blow-dry and brush-out β every size from teacup to giant.
$40β$100by size
Cat grooming
Gentle, patient grooming for all coats and temperaments β waterless options for water-shy kitties.
Baths $85waterless from $50 Β· full $225
Daycare & overnight
Individualized, care-oriented cageless daycare β plus overnight staycations when youβre away.
$25β$80full day $40
Spa & wellness Signature
Animal massage, reiki, de-shedding packages, creative color, and dental scaling.
Reiki $40massage from $50
Walks, sitting & more
Dog walking, house calls, pet taxi and more. If your pet needs it, weβre here.
Walks $25pet taxi from $10
See the full price list
Dog grooming
- Full groom (XSβXL)$70β$125
- Mini groom$50β$85
- Bath & brush (XSβXXL)$40β$100
Cat grooming
- Full groom$225
- Mini groom$120
- Bath$85
- Waterless full groom$150
- Waterless mini$85
- Waterless de-shed bath$50
- Nail trim$30
Wellness
- Reiki session$40
- Animal massage$50β$120
- 6-week training course$500
- Grooming membership$300
- Meet & greetFree
Add-ons
- Nail trim$20
- Nail pawlish (with groom)$15
- De-shed package$25
- Anal gland expression$10
- Hair dye$30
- Curly-coat method$15
- Pre-shave$10
- Photo session$15
- Dental scaling$225
Daycare & care
- Daycare full day$40
- Daycare half day$25
- Daycare monthly$585
- Daycare with a groom$21
- Overnight stay$80
- Dog walking$25
- House calls$25
- Pet taxifrom $10
- Poop patrol$25
From the salon floor
The cageless difference
Truly cageless.
Most salons cage pets between steps. We never do β your pet lounges freely in a calm, open space from arrival to pickup.
Fifteen years of craft.
Experienced stylists who know every coat type, every breed standard, and every trick for winning over a nervous pup.
Whole-pet wellness.
Beyond the haircut β massage, reiki, dental scaling, and training turn grooming day into genuine care for your pet.
Right on Main Street.
A neighborhood spot in downtown Woodbridge β stop by, meet the team, and start with a free meet & greet.
The people behind the paws
The care team
-
Stephanie KaminskiOwner & head groomer
15 years of grooming experience and your petβs main care provider. Specializes in βaggressiveβ or otherwise ungroomable pets.
-
AlexGroomer
Anxious-dog specialist, grooming with reiki energy.
- KattyApprentice
-
Valdilene βValβ P.Groomer
A very talented, loving groomer.
-
Crystal R.Head bather & back-of-house manager
Pibble (pit bull) specialist.
-
KeithManager
Extra-large dog specialist β think shepherds.
Reviews
What pet parents say
4.9
from 84 Google reviews*
100% recommended on Facebook
* Caring & talented
Reviewers consistently describe a team thatβs caring and talented with dogs β people who truly love what they do.
* Welcoming from day one
Pet parents say the staff makes them feel comfortable and welcomed from the very first visit.
* Daycare you can trust
Owners describe feeling completely at ease leaving their pups in Lavish Tailsβ daycare hands.
* Themes summarized from public reviews β read the originals on Google or Facebook.
Visit
Come say hello in Woodbridge
- Phone
- (732) 750-1764
- @lavishtailspetspa
- Lavish Tails Pet Spa
- Leave us a review
Free parking Β· Wheelchair-accessible lot
New clients start with a free meet & greet.
Book onlineSpa hours
- MondayClosed
- Tuesday9:00 AM β 6:00 PM
- Wednesday9:00 AM β 6:00 PM
- Thursday12:00 PM β 8:00 PM
- Friday9:00 AM β 6:00 PM
- Saturday9:00 AM β 4:00 PM
- SundayClosed